Black Seed Oil

Visit 673
Black Seed Oil
  • Description

     NameCold-Pressed Black Seed Oil

    Scientific Name: Papaver  Somniferum

    German Name: Gittaione , Nigella

    French Name: Nielle du levant

     

    Active Ingredients: 

    • Stearic Acid2-5
    • Oleic Acid17-26
    • Linoleic Acid52-67

     

    Black cumin is a plant with divided leaves. Its flowers are single and milky white. Its edges are tending to green or blue. The color of its seeds is dark and the shape of them is triangular with a special smell. 

    The seeds of this plant contain from 30% to 40% of oily substances. Other existing compounds in seeds are from 0.5% to 1.5% essential oil with unpleasant smell.

    Industrial Use

    • Pharmaceutical industries
    • Health and beauty industries
    • Massage therapy

    Therapeutic Properties

    • Topical use: Alleviating muscular and joint pains
    • Useful for treating coughs resulting from coldness and asthma
    • Effective for removing hand and foot numbness and chronic fatigue Edible use with honey
    • Effective for treating kidney and bladder stone  

  • Contact our experts

    phone : 03155541000 | 03155571000

    mobile : 09031066752

    email : info@Tabibdaru.com

Labels:
Admin 1396/07/26
Your opinion
Click to post comments