فارسی
English
العربیه

Sesame Oil

Name:Cold-Pressed Sesame Oil

Scientific Name: Sesamum  indicum

German Name: Sesam

French Name: Sésame

 

Active Ingredients:

  • Palmitic Acid7.9-12
  • Stearic Acid5.4-6.7
  • Oleic Acid34.4-45.5
  • Linoleic Acid36.9-47.9
  • Linolenic Acid0.2-1

Sesame is an annual plant whose height is over one meter. The upper part of its stem is pilose, but the lower part of it is glabrous. Its leaves are alternate at the basal portion of stem, but opposite at the bottom of it. Its flowers appear at the edge of the last leaves. Its fruit is capsule which contains small seeds.

The useful part of this plant is its seeds from which sesame oil is extracted. From 38 to 50 percent of oil is extracted from sesame depending on its kind.

 

Industrial Use

  • As a solvent in health and beauty industries
  • Pharmaceutical industries
  • Edible oil and suitable for cooking
  • Massage therapy

 

Therapeutic Properties

  • Full of antioxidant and anticancer materials
  • Preventing arteries hardening
  • Suitable for patients suffering diabetes, blood pressure and cholesterol
  • Containing Vitamin E and essential fatty acids

Contact product sales unit

Mobile phone: 09031066752

Phone: 03155541000 | 03155571000

email: info@Tabibdaru.com

Postal address

Address: Homa Building, Motahhari Street, Kashan, Esfahan, Iran

send message

List of messages

Latest Articles

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Sesame Oil

Sesame Oil

Hazelnut Oil

Hazelnut Oil

Spearmint Flavorant

Spearmint Flavorant

Shirazi Thyme Essential Oil

Shirazi Thyme Essential Oil

Spearmint Essential Oil

Spearmint Essential Oil

Rosemary Essential Oil

Rosemary Essential Oil

Rose Essential Oil

Pennyroyal Essential Oil

Latest products

Sweet Almond Oil

Sesame Oil

Hazelnut Oil

Spearmint Flavorant

Shirazi Thyme Essential Oil

Spearmint Essential Oil

Rosemary Essential Oil

Rose Essential Oil

Lime Essential Oil

Fennel Essential Oil

Cinnamon Water

Walnut Oil

Myrtle Essential Oil

Pistachio

Hazelnut

Black Seed Oil

Flaxseed Oil

Bitter Almond Oil

Galbanum Gum

Asafetida Gum