فارسی
English
العربیه

Myrtle Essential Oil

NameMyrtle Essential oil

Scientific Name: Myrtus communis

Arabic Name: الآس نبات عطري

German Name: Myrtenbaum, Myrte

French Name: Myrte

 

Active Ingredients:

  • 1.8 Cineole
  • α-Pinene
  • β-Pinene
  • Limonene
  • Sabinene

 

Industrial Uses

  • Raw material for herbal pharmaceutical industries such as shampoo and soap manufacturing
  • Food industry

Therapeutic Properties

  • Positive effects on strengthening gums
  • Helpful for treating congestion and bronchitis

Contact product sales unit

Mobile phone: 09031066752

Phone: 03155541000 | 03155571000

email: info@Tabibdaru.com

Postal address

Address: Homa Building, Motahhari Street, Kashan, Esfahan, Iran

send message

List of messages

Latest Articles

Spearmint-Pennyroyal-Ziziphora Flavorent

Spearmint-Pennyroyal-Ziziphora Flavorent

Tarragon Flavorent

Tarragon Flavorent

Fennel Flavorent

Fennel Flavorent

Cumin Flavorent

Cumin Flavorent

Lime Flavorent

Lime Flavorent

Spearmint-Pennyroyal Flavorent

Spearmint-Pennyroyal Flavorent

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Sesame Oil

Sesame Oil

Latest products

Spearmint-Pennyroyal-Ziziphora Flavorent

Tarragon Flavorent

Fennel Flavorent

Cumin Flavorent

Lime Flavorent

Spearmint-Pennyroyal Flavorent

Sweet Almond Oil

Sesame Oil

Hazelnut Oil

Spearmint Flavorant

Shirazi Thyme Essential Oil

Spearmint Essential Oil

Rosemary Essential Oil

Rose Essential Oil

Lime Essential Oil

Fennel Essential Oil

Thyme Flavorant

Peppermint Flavorant

Pennyroyal Flavorant

Cinnamon Water