فارسی
English
العربیه

Flaxseed Oil

Name: Cold-Pressed Flaxseed Oil

Scientific Name: Linum usitatisimum

German Name: Flachs

French Name: Lin usuel

 

Active Ingredients: 

  • Palmitic Acid3-8
  • Stearic Acid2-8
  • Oleic Acid11-35
  • Linoleic Acid11-24
  • Linolenic Acid35-65

Flaxseed is an herbaceous and glabrous plant whose height is from 30 to 70 centimeters. Its

leaves are thin, long, acute and opaque green. Its flowers are regular, big and blue. In addition, its seeds are brown.

Useful part of this plant in pharmaceutical field which is used for the oil extraction is its seeds. 

Flaxseed contains 30% dry and extractable oil along with resin, tannin, Potassium salts. In addition, it is solvable in water, cold alcohol and hot acetone and insolvable in ether.   

 

Industrial Use

  • Pharmaceutical industries
  • Health and beauty industries
  • Massage therapy
  • Painting and color industries

 

Therapeutic Properties

  • Full of omega-3
  • Reducing cholesterol
  • Contributing to cardiovascular health
  • Treating eczema  

Contact product sales unit

Mobile phone: 09031066752

Phone: 03155541000 | 03155571000

email: info@Tabibdaru.com

Postal address

Address: Homa Building, Motahhari Street, Kashan, Esfahan, Iran

send message

List of messages

Latest Articles

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Sesame Oil

Sesame Oil

Hazelnut Oil

Hazelnut Oil

Spearmint Flavorant

Spearmint Flavorant

Shirazi Thyme Essential Oil

Shirazi Thyme Essential Oil

Spearmint Essential Oil

Spearmint Essential Oil

Rosemary Essential Oil

Rosemary Essential Oil

Rose Essential Oil

Pennyroyal Essential Oil

Latest products

Sweet Almond Oil

Sesame Oil

Hazelnut Oil

Spearmint Flavorant

Shirazi Thyme Essential Oil

Spearmint Essential Oil

Rosemary Essential Oil

Rose Essential Oil

Lime Essential Oil

Fennel Essential Oil

Cinnamon Water

Walnut Oil

Myrtle Essential Oil

Pistachio

Hazelnut

Black Seed Oil

Flaxseed Oil

Bitter Almond Oil

Galbanum Gum

Asafetida Gum