فارسی
English
العربیه

Bitter Almond Oil

 Name: Cold-Pressed Bitter Almond Oil

Scientific Name: Amygdalus communis

German Name: Bittermandel

French Name: Amandier

 

Active Ingredients: 

  • Palmitic Acid4-9
  • Stearic Acid2-5 
  • Oleic Acid62-86
  • Linoleic Acid20-30

This is a tree with the height of between 5 and 8 meters having simple, single andacute. Its flowers are pink or light rosy. The color of its fruit is green and pilose when it is fresh, but, gradually turns into hard coat which covers almond.

Bitter almond oil is extracted from its seed by press-oils machines. In Golkaran Agro Industry Company, the oil of bitter almond seeds is extracted by cold-pressed machines. The mentioned oil is fluent and light yellow.

 

Industrial Use

  • Pharmaceutical industries
  • Health and beauty industries
  • Massage therapy
  • Edible oil and suitable for cooking

 

Therapeutic Properties

  • Treating acnes
  • Full of vitamins E and D
  • Treating skin dryness and wrinkles
  • Useful for trichopathy
  • Helpful for healing foot crack

Contact product sales unit

Mobile phone: 09031066752

Phone: 03155541000 | 03155571000

email: info@Tabibdaru.com

Postal address

Address: Homa Building, Motahhari Street, Kashan, Esfahan, Iran

send message

List of messages

Latest Articles

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Sesame Oil

Sesame Oil

Hazelnut Oil

Hazelnut Oil

Spearmint Flavorant

Spearmint Flavorant

Shirazi Thyme Essential Oil

Shirazi Thyme Essential Oil

Spearmint Essential Oil

Spearmint Essential Oil

Rosemary Essential Oil

Rosemary Essential Oil

Rose Essential Oil

Pennyroyal Essential Oil

Latest products

Sweet Almond Oil

Sesame Oil

Hazelnut Oil

Spearmint Flavorant

Shirazi Thyme Essential Oil

Spearmint Essential Oil

Rosemary Essential Oil

Rose Essential Oil

Lime Essential Oil

Fennel Essential Oil

Cinnamon Water

Walnut Oil

Myrtle Essential Oil

Pistachio

Hazelnut

Black Seed Oil

Flaxseed Oil

Bitter Almond Oil

Galbanum Gum

Asafetida Gum