فارسی
English
العربیه

Poppy Seed Oil

Name: Poppy seed oil

Scientific Name:Papaver  Somniferum

German Name: Opium  mohn

French Name: Pavot somnifere

Active Ingredients:

  • Palmitic Acid8-12
  • Stearic Acid2-5
  • Oleic Acid12-22
  • Linoleic Acid62-75
  • Linolenic Acid1-3

This plant is herbaceous whose height is one to two meters with an erect and glabrous stem. Intermittent leaves whose color is dusty green. Its flowers are large and its fruit are Indehiscent capsule. For providing poppy oil, its seeds are used.

 

Industrial Use

  • Pharmaceutical industries
  • Health and beauty industries
  • Massage therapy
  • Color industries

Therapeutic Properties

  • Soothing and somniferous
  • Alleviating migraine and ear pains
  • Alleviating bony and joint pains

 

Contact product sales unit

Mobile phone: 09031066752

Phone: 03155541000 | 03155571000

email: info@Tabibdaru.com

Postal address

Address: Homa Building, Motahhari Street, Kashan, Esfahan, Iran

send message

List of messages

Latest Articles

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Sesame Oil

Sesame Oil

Hazelnut Oil

Hazelnut Oil

Spearmint Flavorant

Spearmint Flavorant

Shirazi Thyme Essential Oil

Shirazi Thyme Essential Oil

Spearmint Essential Oil

Spearmint Essential Oil

Rosemary Essential Oil

Rosemary Essential Oil

Rose Essential Oil

Pennyroyal Essential Oil

Latest products

Sweet Almond Oil

Sesame Oil

Hazelnut Oil

Spearmint Flavorant

Shirazi Thyme Essential Oil

Spearmint Essential Oil

Rosemary Essential Oil

Rose Essential Oil

Lime Essential Oil

Fennel Essential Oil

Cinnamon Water

Walnut Oil

Myrtle Essential Oil

Pistachio

Hazelnut

Black Seed Oil

Flaxseed Oil

Bitter Almond Oil

Galbanum Gum

Asafetida Gum